SFP Single Mode Module

R365.00
In stock
SKU
MGB-LX

The deployment distance can be extended from 550 meters (Multi-Mode, LC), and up to 120 kilometers (Single-Mode, LC).

 

  • Order Online for Next Day Delivery
  • Collect from our Randburg Offices

 

MGB-SX SFP Single Mode Module is a Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver module that are specifically designed for high performance integrated duplex data links over single mode optical fibre. These transceiver modules are compliant with the SFP Multisource Agreement (MSA) and are hot pluggable, offering an easy way to be installed in SFP MSA compliant ports at any time without the interruption of the host equipment.

The MGB family of SFP Mini-GBIC Gigabit Ethernet modules can be installed in switch with a SFP mini-GBIC interface. The deployment distance can be extended from 550 meters (Multi-Mode, LC), and up to 120 kilometers (Single-Mode, LC).

Refer to above PDF Data sheet
Part number – MGB-LX  SFP Single Mode Module